Our 2018 Democratic Nominees

The Montgomery County Democratic Party enthusiastically supports our 2018 Democratic Nominees. VOTE for the 2018 BLUE WAVE!

Who is on YOUR ballot?

Click Here to find your polling place and your election districts for U.S. Congress, the Maryland Legislature, the Montgomery County Council, and the Montgomery County Board of Education.

¿Quién está en su papeleta de votación?

Haga click aquí para encontrar su local de votación, su número de distrito electoral para el Congreso de Estados Unidos, la Legislatura de Maryland, el Concejo del Condado de Montgomery, y la Junta de Educación del Condado de Montgomery.

Governor/Lt. Governor
Ben Jealous
Susan Turnbull
www.benjealous.com

Comptroller
Peter Franchot
www.franchot.com

Attorney General
Brian Frosh
www.brianfrosh.com

U.S. Senator
Ben Cardin
www.bencardin.com

U.S. Congress, District 3
John Sarbanes
www.johnsarbanes.com

U.S. Congress, District 6
David Trone
www.davidtrone.com

U.S. Congress, District 8
Jamie Raskin
www.jamieraskin.com

Judge of the Circuit Court
(Vote for up to 7)
James Bonifant
Jeannie Cho
Jill Reid Cummins
Debra Dwyer
Kevin Hessler
David Lease
Margaret Schweitzer

Montgomery County Executive
Marc Elrich*
www.marcelrich.org

County Council At-Large
Gabe Albornoz*
www.gabeforcouncil.com
Evan Glass*
www.evanglass.com
Will Jawando*
www.willjawando.com
Hans Riemer*
www.hansriemer.com

County Council District 1
Andrew Friedson
www.andrewfriedson.com

County Council District 2
Craig Rice
www.craigrice.org

County Council District 3
Sidney Katz*
www.sidneykatz.com

County Council District 4
Nancy Navarro*
www.nancynavarro.org

County Council District 5
Tom Hucker
www.tomhucker.com

Montgomery County
State’s Attorney
John McCarthy
www.johnmccarthy.us

Clerk of the Circuit Court
Barbara Meiklejohn

Register of Wills
Joseph Griffin

Montgomery County Sheriff
Darren Mark Popkin
darrenpopkinforsheriff.com

Legislative District 14

State Senator
Craig Zucker
www.craigzucker.com

House of Delegates
Anne Kaiser
www.annekaiser.com
Eric Luedtke
www.ericluedtke.com
Pamela Queen
www.pamelaqueen.com

Legislative District 15

State Senator
Brian Feldman
www.brianjfeldman.com

House of Delegates
Kathleen Dumais
Kathleendumais.info
David Fraser-Hidalgo
www.fraserfor15.org
Lily Qi
www.lilyqi.com

Legislative District 16

State Senator
Susan Lee
www.susanleeforsenate.com

House of Delegates
Ariana Kelly
www.delegatearianakelly.com
Marc Korman
www.marckorman.com
Sara Love
www.saralove2018.com

Legislative District 17

State Senator
Cheryl Kagan
www.cherylkagan.org

House of Delegates
Kumar Barve
www.kumarbarve.com
Jim Gilchrist
www.facebook.com/jimgilchrist
Julie Palakovich Carr
www.juliepalakovichcarr.com

Legislative District 18

State Senator
Jeff Waldstreicher
www.jeffwaldstreicher.com

House of Delegates
Al Carr
www.alcarr.org
Emily Shetty
www.emilyshetty.com
Jared Solomon
www.solomonforMD.com

Legislative District 19

State Senator
Ben Kramer
www.benkramer.org

House of Delegates
Charlotte Crutchfield
www.voteforcharlotte.com
Bonnie Cullison
www.cullisonformaryland.com
Vaughn Stewart
www.vaughnformaryland.com

Legislative District 20

State Senator
Will Smith
www.SmithForMaryland.com

House of Delegates
Lorig Charkoudian
www.lorigD20.com
David Moon
www.davidmoon.us
Jheanelle Wilkins
www.JheanelleWilkins.com

Legislative District 39

State Senator
Nancy King
www.FriendsofNancyKing.com

House of Delegates
Gabriel Acevero
www.gabrielacevero.org
Lesley Lopez
www.lopezformaryland.com
Kirill Reznik
www.Reznikformaryland.com

* Publicly-financed candidate. The content of this website has not been authorized or approved by any publicly-financed candidate.